Governor Meeting Attendances

 


Academic Year 2018-2019

Full Governor Meetings:

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 10.10.18 7.2.19
Gini Cotton Yes No
Rev. Sally Smith Yes Yes
Julie Thompson Yes Yes
Laraine Jones No Yes
Alex Wolvers Yes Yes
Weceam (Simmy) Alhtar Yes Yes
Nagina Datta Yes Yes
Samina Bilal Yes Yes
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Yes No
Andrew Jarvis Yes No
Lianne Pickering (Associate) Yes Yes
Louise Bradbury (Associate) Yes No
Sandra Clarke (Reporting – Head of School, Etruscan) Yes Yes
Lee Nicholls (Reporting – Head of School, St Mark’s) Yes Yes

Back to top

 

Curriculum Meetings:

Meeting Dates
Governor Name
Gini Cotton
Rev. Sally Smith
Julie Thompson
Laraine Jones
Alex Wolvers
Weceam (Simmy) Alhtar
Nagina Datta
Samina Bilal
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher
Andrew Jarvis
Lianne Pickering (Associate)
Louise Bradbury (Associate)
Sandra Clarke (Guest – Head of School, Etruscan)
Lee Nicholls (Guest – Head of School, St Mark’s)

Back to top

 

Standards Committee Meetings:

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 18.10.18 31.1.19
Rev. Sally Smith No Yes
Laraine Jones Yes Yes
Andrew Jarvis No Yes
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Yes No
Julie Thomson Yes Yes
Lianne Pickering (Associate) Yes Yes
Louise Bradbury (Associate) No No
Sandra Clarke (Reporting – Head of School, Etruscan) Yes Yes
Lee Nicholls (Reporting – Head of School, St Mark’s) Yes Yes

Back to top

 

Resources Committee Meetings:
Note: Includes Finance, Personnel and Premises

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 18.9.18 24.10.18 6.12.18 17.1.19
Gini Cotton Yes Yes No No
Julie Thompson Yes Yes Yes Yes
Rev. Sally Smith N/A Yes No No
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Yes Yes Yes Yes
Laraine Jones No Yes Yes Yes
Sandra Clarke (Guest – Head of School, Etruscan) No Yes No Yes
Lee Nicholls (Guest – Head of School, St Mark’s) No Yes No Yes

Back to top

 

Etruscan School Committee:

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 3.12.18
Julie Thompson Yes
Rev. Sally Smith Yes
Weceam (Simmy) Akhtar Yes
Lianne Pickering Yes
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Yes
Sandra Clarke (Reporting – Head of School, Etruscan) Yes

Back to top

 

St. Mark’s School Committee:
Note: Now encompasses the nursery class, formerly Thomas Boughey Nursery School

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 3.12.18
Gini Cotton No
Rev. Sally Smith Yes
Laraine Jones No
Alex Wolvers Yes
Andy Jarvis Yes
Nagina Datta Yes
Samina Bilal Yes
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Yes
Lee Nicholls (Reporting – Head of School, St Mark’s) Yes

Back to top

 


Academic Year 2017-2018

Full Governor Meetings:

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 3.10.17 21.3.18 27.6.18
Gini Cotton Yes Yes
Rev. Sally Smith No No
Julie Thompson Yes Yes
Laraine Jones Yes Yes
Alex Wolvers Yes Yes
Weceam (Simmy) Alhtar No Yes
Nagina Datta Yes Yes
Samina Bilal Yes Yes
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Yes No
Andrew Jarvis Yes No
Lianne Pickering (Associate) Yes Yes
Louise Bradbury (Associate) Yes Yes
Sandra Clarke (Guest – Head of School, Etruscan) Yes Yes
Lee Nicholls (Guest – Head of School, St Mark’s) Yes Yes

Back to top

 

Curriculum Meetings:

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 15.2.18 22.5.18
Gini Cotton No
Rev. Sally Smith Yes
Julie Thompson Yes
Laraine Jones Yes
Alex Wolvers No
Weceam (Simmy) Alhtar No
Nagina Datta Yes
Samina Bilal Yes
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher No
Andrew Jarvis No
Lianne Pickering (Associate) Yes
Louise Bradbury (Associate) Yes
Sandra Clarke (Guest – Head of School, Etruscan) Yes
Lee Nicholls (Guest – Head of School, St Mark’s) Yes

Back to top

 

Standards Committee Meetings:

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 10.18 15.1.19 19.4.18 16.7.18
Rev. Sally Smith Postponed No No No
Laraine Jones Postponed Yes Yes Yes
Andrew Jarvis Postponed Yes Yes No
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Postponed Yes Yes Yes
Julie Thomson Postponed Yes Yes Yes
Lianne Pickering (Associate) Postponed Yes No Yes
Louise Bradbury (Associate) Postponed Yes Yes Yes
Sandra Clarke (Guest – Head of School, Etruscan) Postponed Yes Yes Yes
Lee Nicholls (Guest – Head of School, St Mark’s) Postponed Yes Yes Yes

Back to top

 

Resources Committee Meetings:
Note: Includes Finance, Personnel and Premises

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 28.9.17 15.11.17 24.1.18 28.2.18 27.3.18 1.5.18 10.7.18
Gini Cotton Yes Yes Yes Cancelled Yes Yes Yes
Julie Thompson Yes Yes Yes Cancelled Yes Yes No
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Yes Yes Yes Cancelled Yes No Yes
Laraine Jones N/A N/A N/A Cancelled Yes Yes Yes
Sandra Clarke (Guest – Head of School, Etruscan) Yes Yes Yes Cancelled Yes Yes Yes
Lee Nicholls (Guest – Head of School, St Mark’s) Yes Yes Yes Cancelled Yes Yes Yes

Back to top

 

Etruscan School Committee:

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 9.11.17 22.3.18 14.6.18
Julie Thompson Yes Yes Yes
Rev. Sally Smith Yes Yes Yes
Weceam (Simmy) Akhtar No Yes No
Lianne Pickering Yes Yes Yes
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher No No No
Sandra Clarke (Guest – Head of School, Etruscan) Yes Yes Yes

Back to top

 

St. Mark’s School Committee:
Note: Now encompasses the nursery class, formerly Thomas Boughey Nursery School

Meeting Dates
Governor Name 22.11.17 28.3.18 8.6.18
Gini Cotton Yes No No
Rev. Sally Smith Yes Yes No
Laraine Jones Yes Yes Yes
Alex Wolvers No No No
Andy Jarvis Yes Yes Yes
Nagina Datta Yes Yes Yes
Samina Bilal Yes Yes Yes
Michelle Johnstone – Executive Headteacher Yes Yes Yes
Lee Nicholls (Guest – Head of School, St Mark’s) No Yes Yes

Back to top

WordPress Video Lightbox